Program

PROGRAM
Wednesday 29 May

Time Place Activity
17:00-21:00 The Venue Check in for the event.
15.00-17.00 The Venue Unofficial weigh-in for BUDO NORD CUP
17:00-22:00 The Venue Official weigh-in for BUDO NORD CUP

PROGRAM
Thursday 30 May

Time Place Activity
07:00-08:30 Järnåkra School Breakfast
09:00-18:00 The Venue Main tatami BUDO NORD CUP
11:30-14:00 Järnåkra School Lunch
15:00-17:00 The Venue Check in for the event
18:00-21:00 TBA
18:30-20:30 Järnåkra School Dinner

PROGRAM
Friday 31 May

Time Place Activity
07:00-08:30 Järnåkra School Breakfast
07:30-09:00 The Venue Check in for the event
08:30-18:00 Info later Course in IJF’s competition rules. (Swedish only)
08:45-10:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for youths under 15 years or 55 kg
10:30-12:15 The Venue Main tatami Training for cadets and juniors over 15 years or 55 kg
11:30-14:00 Järnåkra School Lunch
12:15-16:00 All over Lund Free activities. (more info later)
16:00-17:15 The Venue Main tatami Training for youths under 15 years or 55 kg
17:15-17:45 The Venue Main tatami Group picture of all participants in judo-gi
17:45-19:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for cadets and juniors over 15 years or 55 kg
17:45-19:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for veterans
18:30-20:30 Järnåkra School Dinner
20:30-23:00 The Venue “Open stage” for all participants

PROGRAM
Saturday 1 June

Time Place Activity
07:00-08:30 Järnåkra School Breakfast
08:30-18:00 TBA
08:45-10:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for youths under 15 years or 55 kg
10:30-12:15 The Venue Main tatami Training for cadets and juniors over 15 years or 55 kg
11:00-14:00 Järnåkra School Lunch. (early for participants at Kids Judo Cup)
12:00-15:00 The Venue Main tatami Kids Judo Cup
12:15-16:00 All over Lund Free activities. (more info later)
16:00-17:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for youths under 15 years or 55 kg
17:30-19:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for cadets and juniors over 15 years or 55 kg
17:30-19:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for veterans. Focus on endurance and randori
18:30-20:30 Järnåkra School Dinner
20:30-23.30 Coach and Instructor dinner

PROGRAM
Sunday 2 June

Time Place Activity
07:00-08:30 Järnåkra School Breakfast
08:30-16:00 TBA
10:00-11:30 The Venue Main tatami Training for all participants together
11:30-14:00 Järnåkra School Lunch

11:30- The Venue, Järnåkra School
Removal of the tatami and other equipment.
Cleaning of the accommodation. All participants are asked to help out!

See you all next year!